See? See? I remembered you guys!!!!

Aren’t you proud of me??

Photobucket

Time to jump back into the story... I forgot that Hayden and the twins were growing up too

So here is Hayden about to grow up, so no one notices that I messed up, right? :D

Photobucket

Here is Hayden all grown up.

*Sniffle*

He was from me getting bored...

*Sniffle* Anyone got a tissue?

Oh he grew up as a romance Sim... Not as bad as it could be...

Photobucket

And now the Twins!

Photobucket

I missed a pict of Gallagher as a toddler... Oh well he’s just punching Sedar through the stomach.

Photobucket

Oh wow. Shocker. Grew up badly.

Photobucket

Oh and see? Mitch is fine!! When I loaded in his face went back to normal.

Darn.

Photobucket

And now Georgia’s turn!

Photobucket

She’s cute! And you can’t tell in this pict but she grew up with make-up on... It’s odd.

Photobucket

Uhh... Lucy? Just so you know it’s easier to reach in FRONT of your face to put your hand over your face, not THROUGH your head.

Photobucket

Lucy: “Are you laughing at me??”

Nooo... Never... And I thought I’d gotten rid of Cherry. But Nooooooo I get Lucy to pick up the pace.

Photobucket

Wow... Georgia... What did you do??

Photobucket

Yes delete the cribs!! NO MORE TODDLERS!!!

Photobucket

Yeah look! Georgia has blush and eye shadow and lipstick... So strange... I can’t imagine her having this as a toddler but I didn’t really look...

Photobucket

There that just makes me feel better about the girl...

Photobucket

Wait... you went to school didn’t you?? I just sent you all to school!!

Photobucket

Oh.

Never mind then.

Photobucket

Yippy!!! Only five can’t come off the bus instead of the... I dunno HOW many...

I don’t want to know either.

Photobucket

Ahh Grandma’s Comfort Soup! A life saver when we have so much dang sickness running rampant...

Just don’t stand in it Andrea, please?

Photobucket

See? This is why I love it...

Photobucket

Well... That’s... Odd...

Honestly thought this whole challenge is getting so... Boring...

We have eight days until the next batch grows up into adults and we still have kids (Yes I know that’s my own doing but....)

So I find ways to amuse myself while I leave Sims on speed three...

Photobucket

What you ask? Oh... Nothing really... Watch some soap operas. Did you know she is actually an EVIL twin? I know. But she's pregnant with her sister's husband because she tricked him...

What's worse is I do watch soap operas... Well one... And I can see this story line happening. Yeah I need a life.

Photobucket

Wondering if the light in the refrigerator really does go off...

Such fascinating things, I know.

I mean I can hardly tear my eyes away from the screen... It’s so... *Yawn* Fascinating... zzzZZZzzz.... boolProp... No more... Teenagers.... ZZZzzzZZZ... Z-Huh? Me? Sleeping? No! Never! And thinking about boolProp?? Where would you GET idea’s like that?

Photobucket

My life is filled with things like this... Sims that can’t take off FIVE SECONDS SOONER to actually GET to the bathroom and not pee on the floor in FRONT of the bathroom. *Sigh*

Photobucket

Ginge!!! You had such promise...

Photobucket

That’s right clean it up right now missy!

Photobucket

Am I the only one who doesn’t like this? Isn’t a professional supposed to do that??

Photobucket

Yes... I broke down and bought them... Sent like EVERYONE into platinum... That was how wanted these things were...

Photobucket

This is now how my nights progress... Pitty my ear drums.

Of course most of my problem is that I can really only run on one speed or two... How much trouble can... A lot of Sims get into?

Maybe I should just leave them to their own devices and just giggle and take pictures....

Photobucket

The next addition... Raylinn needed points and I might as well get the points...

Though according to the thing the next batch of teens grows up tomorrow!!! (Yes I miscounted earlier. Leave me alone.)

So maybe things’ll run faster after that *Fingers crossed*

Photobucket

See? That table came into good use!!

Photobucket

Only three more hours... Three more hours...

Photobucket

YES!! Alright time for the adult-mafire to come again!! We’re gonna do things a LITTLE different this time...

Say goodbye to Angie

Photobucket

Bye.

Photobucket

Sedar

Photobucket

Lucy

Photobucket

Darren Oh wait what’s that? Ignore the grown up adult there... That’s not a redone Angie that I did before taking this picture... Nooo....

Photobucket

And err... Sophie.... Yeah... Nope still not a redone Angie.

Photobucket

NOW we see a grown up redone Angie after stepping out of the adultmafire! And as you can see that WASN'T the person we saw in those other pictures. Note the differances..... Errr....

Photobucket

A grown up Sedar!

Photobucket

Jack is back there grown up... Once again ignore Lucy... Okay so the going into the Adultmafire and coming out adult is kinda not working lol!!!

Photobucket

Darren... Yup that’s how he grew up... I just... Couldn’t change it... It’s to... Darren.

Photobucket

Sophie after going up I really like her... She’s really pretty...

Photobucket

And Lucy!! She grew up really pretty too...

And then they all moved out and I didn’t feel like taking pictures of them lol!!
That brings us to a conclusion... I can’t deal with the insanity any more lol! I’m very... Spaztic. I don’t finish things. The ONLY reason I’m finishing this is you readers...

Dead serious.

I’m one of those... Ooh SHINY ones... Ask Jenni!!

Oh points. I forgot.

Beginning Total: I had 155 but that was NOT right. OH! It was 1,550!!! Gotcha!

Positives:

+ 10 Angie; A+ report card
+ 10 Darren; A+ report card
+ 10 Jack; A+ report card
+ 10 Lucy; A+ report card
+ 10 Sedar; A+ report card
+ 10 Sophie; A+ report card
+10 Darren; Golden Grow up

Negatives:

NONE! Well none I noticed... Or remember....

Total: 1,620!

And we’re one post closer to ending this lol!!

See ya on the flip side!

OH! Before I forget!!! HUGE points to those who can find my small tribute to the Big Red Button :P

5 comments

  1. ruby on April 22, 2009 at 8:57 AM

    LOL Yes I'm very proud of you for remembering us, your loyal readers.
    Shame Mitch's face is back to normal. I kinda liked the gah! look *giggles*
    Lucy what the fu... seriously? ouch girl.
    You're getting bored? how can you possibly be bored with so many dang sims to care for? o.O
    *waves bye to the adults* Nice make overs... and yes, that is so Darren.
    I'm glad you're working to finish this one. Its hilarious watching you suffer.. erm I mean succeed. ya thats what i meant, we'll go with that.

     
  2. Anonymous on November 22, 2009 at 12:08 PM

    Hello
    klonopin mg
    You can observe the change within a short period of time.
    [url=http://www.tffhgddenizli.org/]generic clonazepam[/url]
    For this you can take all such information from the nearest health center or something like that.
    http://www.tffhgddenizli.org/ - clonazepam mg
    Klonopin drugs comes in different packaging in different places, hence you should pay attention towards it also.

     
  3. Anonymous on February 4, 2010 at 4:10 PM

    [B]NZBsRus.com[/B]
    Lose Slow Downloads With NZB Files You Can Swiftly Find Movies, Games, Music, Applications and Download Them @ Accelerated Rates

    [URL=http://www.nzbsrus.com][B]NZB Search[/B][/URL]

     
  4. Anonymous on March 20, 2010 at 6:19 PM

    Making money on the internet is easy in the undercover world of [URL=http://www.www.blackhatmoneymaker.com]blackhat video[/URL], It's not a big surprise if you haven’t heard of it before. Blackhat marketing uses little-known or not-so-known ways to generate an income online.

     
  5. Anonymous on February 24, 2013 at 7:17 AM

    [url=http://www.realcazinoz.com]Online casinos[/url], also known as accepted casinos or Internet casinos, are online versions of top-level ("chunk and mortar") casinos. Online casinos approve gamblers to display and wager on casino games with the serve the Internet.
    Online casinos typically skiff odds and payback percentages that are comparable to land-based casinos. Some online casinos contend higher payback percentages correct common sense spokesperson implement games, and some disseminate payout over-abundance audits on their websites. Assuming that the online casino is using an fittingly programmed indefinitely consolidate up generator, detail games like blackjack request an established obstruction edge. The payout holding as an alternative of these games are established at pressing the rules of the game.
    Distinct online casinos poster on thoroughly or beget their software from companies like Microgaming, Realtime Gaming, Playtech, Wide-ranging Artfulness Technology and CryptoLogic Inc.